LPG Sports Academy
Tennis Academies in Franklin, Tennessee
4.8 (30)
| Category | Tennis Academies Β· Recreation center |
|---|---|
| Address | 109 Rand Pl Ste 2, Franklin, TN 37064 |
| Street | Rand Place |
| Area | Franklin, Tennessee |
| Phone | (615) 891-7028 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (30) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 9:30 amβ7 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:30 amβ7 pm |
| Wednesday | 9:30 amβ7 pm |
| Thursday | 9:30 amβ7 pm |
| Friday | 9:30 amβ7 pm |
| Saturday | 9 amβ5 pm |
| Sunday | 1β6 pm |
About LPG Sports Academy
Located at 109 Rand Pl Ste 2, Franklin, TN 37064, LPG Sports Academy operates as a tennis academy serving Franklin in Tennessee. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as recreation center, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open 9:30 amβ7 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. You can reach LPG Sports Academy at (615) 891-7028; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, lpgsportsnashville.com.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 30 reviews.
How LPG Sports Academy compares with other tennis academies in Franklin
- Nearest other tennis academies: Nashville Tennis (3.6 mi)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alex Thomas 3 months ago
The place is great. It's a great atmosphere for kids to learn. The coaches are solid
Diana Alva-Warren 7 months ago
Great facility and staff, the classes are great as well. All kids participate learn skills and have fun. Definitely recommend it.
TJ Antaya 3 years ago
My son has been coming here and under coach Mattβs direction for 6 seasons for Friday night lights. He has come along way in his basic football skills. Coach Matt is not only effective and teaches the entire basic and advance skill sets needed for football, he is personable and treats these kids like his own. I would highly recommend this organization for young football players. For reference, one of the pics is of my son with coach Matt and one of his buddies he met here and they are football brothers!
Lindsey Warden 3 years ago
We love this place - a fantastic hidden gem in Franklin. They have taught my son so much and I love, love, LOVE their options for summer camps and school break camps. The instructors are very knowledgeable about different sports and techniques and overall seem pretty good at keeping the kids attentive and focused. They play lots of games, too, which my son loves. A great place to learn some sports foundations in a low-stakes, fun environment.
Stephanie Blount 6 years ago
Our son was enrolled in the multi-sport class as a 2-year-old. The multi-sport class consisted of basketball, baseball, and soccer. He had a great time and loved going to "sports" every Saturday morning. Coach Taylor was so interactive with the class and really knew how to speak to them in a way they understood. She was patient with them and lots of fun. She was also great about including the parents and instructing us on how to be involved in the class, too. We look forward to enrolling our boys in more of their classes in the future.
Frequently asked questions
Where is LPG Sports Academy located?
LPG Sports Academy is at 109 Rand Pl Ste 2, Franklin, TN 37064, in Franklin, Tennessee. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is LPG Sports Academy?
LPG Sports Academy is listed as a tennis academy and is also tagged on Google as recreation center.
What are the hours of LPG Sports Academy?
Published hours are Monday: 9:30 amβ7 pm; Tuesday: 9:30 amβ7 pm; Wednesday: 9:30 amβ7 pm; Thursday: 9:30 amβ7 pm; Friday: 9:30 amβ7 pm; Saturday: 9 amβ5 pm; Sunday: 1β6 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is LPG Sports Academy open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 1β6 pm.
What is the phone number of LPG Sports Academy?
You can call LPG Sports Academy at (615) 891-7028.
How is LPG Sports Academy rated on Google?
LPG Sports Academy has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 30 reviews.
Does LPG Sports Academy have a website?
Yes, the website of LPG Sports Academy is lpgsportsnashville.com (linked on this page).
More tennis academies in Franklin
All tennis academies in Franklin βNashville Tennis
Tennis Academies Β· Franklin, Tennessee
